Awarded contract

WSFT - Radiology - Hologic Horizon C and W™ DXA Scanner maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 27,060
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
3 July 2026

Tender description

Maintenance of Radiology equipment - Hologic Horizon C and W™ DXA Scanner maintenance ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 May 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to WSFT - Radiology - Hologic Horizon C and W™ DXA Scanner maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.