Awarded contract

WNL ICB - Royal Hospital for Neuro Disability

Details

Value
GBP 85,662.59
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 July 2026

Tender description

Contract renewed with existing supplier for the provision of Continuing Healthcare<br/>(CHC) for one or more existing service user placements.<br/><br/>Supplier delivers the following service: Neuro rehab<br/><br/>Contract start date of 01/04/2026. Contract duration period is for 24 months.<br/>To note individual placements duration are not defined; dependent on eligibility of<br/>individual service user for Continuing Healthcare (CHC). Therefore placements can be shorter or longer than 24 months.<br/><br/><br/>Contract total award: not applicable<br/><br/>Current weekly payments to provider: £85662.59 Lot 1: Contract Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. <br/><br/>Continuing Healthcare (CHC) inpatient rehab service is provided. Due to the nature of CHC eligibility, placement contract end date not defined, nor lifetime value of the placement. However the proposed NHS Standard Contract duration is 24 months. <br/><br/>Weekly value of the contract is £85662.59<br/><br/><br/>Award Criteria: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026

About the buyer

NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services
  • 85111400 · Rehabilitation hospital services
  • 85121220 · Nephrology or nervous system specialist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

233 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WNL ICB - Royal Hospital for Neuro Disability.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.