Awarded contract

WHHT - Review of the BAU Capital Programme

Details

Value
GBP 84,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
30 June 2026

Tender description

The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier Electrolite Consulting Limited for review of the BAU capital programme. Additional information: CCS RM6237

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHHT - Review of the BAU Capital Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.