Water Utility Contract for Corporate and Housing Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anglian Water Business (National) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Public utilities
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of water services to corporate and housing services for Enfield Council. Lot 1: **Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda** Enfield Council has a legal duty to supply water services to corporate and housing services to maintain the safe use of the buildings. This service will cover water supplies and wastewater collection services to a range of buildings including office sites, parks and housing communal areas. A Mini-Competition undertaken under the LASER Supply of Water and Sewerage Services Framework (Ref Y22013) to identify the most advantageous supplier. The contract duration is 4 years, to note the estimated value covers the entire 4 year period and excludes VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2026
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65000000 · Public utilities
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Utility Contract for Corporate and Housing Supplies.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
