Awarded contract

UWQ346 - Confidential Waste - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 20,405
Duration
2 years
Topic
Containers for waste material
Published
1 July 2026

Tender description

The University is running a mini competition for the collection and destruction of confidential waste. The University intends to award the contract to one supplier as the sole supplier to the University of Worcester for the contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44613800 · Containers for waste material

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.