Awarded contract
Underpass - Cold Bridging - Regents Court
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chigwell (London) PLC
- Value
- GBP 89,760
- Duration
- 4 months
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Install Wetherby Stone Wool Silicone External Wall Insulation System to underpass which is causing cold bridging to properties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Underpass - Cold Bridging - Regents Court, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
