Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dalkia Operations Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,120,161
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2 Schools located in Leeds, 1 school in Manchester. FM areas include Electrical and Mechanical, HVAC, PPM, Cleaning, Security, Grounds, Caretaking ## Contract award Title: Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Co-operative Academy of Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academy-of-manchester.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
Related topics
Topics related to Total FM Tender for Co-op Academies Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Co-operative Academy of Manchester.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
