Supply of Ad Blue to Lancashire County Council Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LKQ GROUP (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lancashire County Council was seeking quotes for the supply and delivery of Ad Blue to LCC establishments. LCC uses AdBlue at several sites across Lancashire, including highway depots and fleet workshops. LCC has steadily been increasing AdBlue purchases over recent years due to an increase in vehicles in the Councils fleet and hired vehicles requiring this supplement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 24951200 · Additives for oils
- 24957000 · Chemical additives
- 24960000 · Various chemical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Ad Blue to Lancashire County Council Sites.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
