Awarded contract

STDC-PROC-0566 - Ground Remediation Consultancy Services (Site Wide and General) - STDC - (CCS RM6165 - Lot 1)

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
29 June 2026

Tender description

Call-off under a framework: CCS Construction Professional Services Framework (RM6165) - Lot 1. Incidental ground remediation and geotechnical consultancy services across various STDC projects and site interests, including legacy remediation obligations and infrastructure projects, ground investigations, landfills, etc, as may be directed by and/or agreed with STDC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STDC-PROC-0566 - Ground Remediation Consultancy Services (Site Wide and General) - STDC - (CCS RM6165 - Lot 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to STDC-PROC-0566 - Ground Remediation Consultancy Services (Site Wide and General) - STDC - (CCS RM6165 - Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.