Expired contract

STA1529 Bathymetric and Topographic Survey of Wolf Rock Lighthouse

Details

Value
GBP 29,905
Duration
2 months
Topic
Bathymetric surveys services
Published
29 June 2026

Tender description

Trinity House requires a Bathymetric and Topographic survey to be carried out at Wolf Rock Lighthouse ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71351923 · Bathymetric surveys services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA1529 Bathymetric and Topographic Survey of Wolf Rock Lighthouse.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.