St Peters Court Council Tax Recovery
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- THE BEATTIE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Peters Court in Lowestoft is a block of 90 flats, which is now vacant. The building is due for demolition around the middle of next year and the building has gradually been vacated between the end of 2022 and December 2024. Council tax continues to be billed and we wish to commission an expert in the field of Council tax recovery to attempt to recover some of the Council tax which has been paid since vacation of the individual flats and continues to be paid. As the building is vacant and not fit for habitation, we are of the view that we may be able to recover some of the Council tax fees paid. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Peters Court Council Tax Recovery.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
