Specialist Agency & Property Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hartnell Taylor Cook LLP
- Value
- GBP 83,333.33
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Non-residential property services
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of specialist agency and property management services in support of its investment portfolio. To support this requirement, we have procured under the framework agreement via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6343, Lot 3 (Agency and Lease Management) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Agency & Property Management Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist Agency & Property Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 518£21.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
