SLP Workforce - International Recruitment Employability Support for SWL Cas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AIM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Placement services of personnel
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
South London Partnership (SLP) International Recruitment Employability support for case workers covering 6 London Boroughs paid by Richmond Contract start date 1st June 2026 ## Contract award Title: International Recruitment Employability Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SLP Workforce - International Recruitment Employability Support for SWL Cas.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
