Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Fuel Charge Card Services (3 Lots)
Details
- Value
- EUR 197,000,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Submission
- 5 August 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation is issuing this request for tenders from economic operators for the supply of the Services as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT. This single supplier framework will be divided into 3 (three) Lots (each a “Lot”). Each Lot will result in a separate contract (each a “Framework Contract”). Lot 1: Single Supplier Framework Contract for An Garda Síochána, Lot 2: Single Supplier Framework Contract for the Health Sector, Lot 3 : Single Supplier Framework Contract for all entities specified in paragraph 1.4 of the RFT (excluding An Garda Síochána and the Health Sector).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2026
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 09130000 · Petroleum and distillates
- 09132000 · Petrol
- 09132100 · Unleaded petrol
- 09132300 · Petrol with ethanol
- 09133000 · Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
- 09134100 · Diesel oil
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
- 09134210 · Diesel fuel (0,2)
- 09134220 · Diesel fuel (EN 590)
- 09134230 · Biodiesel
- 09134231 · Biodiesel (B20)
- 09134232 · Biodiesel (B100)
- 09135000 · Fuel oils
- 09200000 · Petroleum, coal and oil products
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
- 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Fuel Charge Card Services (3 Lots).
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
LDC - Liquid Fuel
Related topics
Topics related to Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Fuel Charge Card Services (3 Lots), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 307£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
