Awarded contract
Simon Horsington and Asociates Limited
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Simon Horsington and Associates Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Simon Horsington and Associates Limited provide us support for government returns and provisions, appeals and rating lists.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date3 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Simon Horsington and Asociates Limited, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
