Awarded contract
SCC - Surrey County Wide Local Area Energy Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 89,950
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Surrey County Council is seeking quotations from suitably qualified suppliers to create a "fit for purpose" Local Area Energy Plan that will determine the Net Zero journey for Surrey.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCC - Surrey County Wide Local Area Energy Plan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
