Awarded contract
S1927 - Salford Sports Village - 7-a-Side Resurface - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Cleaveland Land Services
- Value
- GBP 96,867.36
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Sports goods and equipment
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery and installation of 7-A-Side Resurface pitch at Salford Sports Village
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
- 39293300 · Artificial grass
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to S1927 - Salford Sports Village - 7-a-Side Resurface - Contract Award.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
