Awarded contract

Roofing Works and related service and repair

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Roofing Works and related service and repair. Roofing, felting, verge planned works and associated goods services and repairs ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Local Space is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roofing Works and related service and repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roofing Works and related service and repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Local Space.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.