Awarded contract

Roof Replacement works at Park Road Medical Centre

Details

Value
GBP 137,167.67
Duration
4 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
3 July 2026

Tender description

Contract for Roof Replacement works at Park Road Medical Centre ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Replacement works at Park Road Medical Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Replacement works at Park Road Medical Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.