Expired contract

RHUL-26097 Summer Schools 2026 Kitchen Equipment Hire

Details

Value
GBP 26,777
Duration
1 month
Topic
Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Published
1 July 2026

Tender description

Awarded to PKL for Kitchen Equipment Hire following requests for quotations. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2026

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RHUL-26097 Summer Schools 2026 Kitchen Equipment Hire.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.