Recovery College Service North Cumbria
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOGETHER WE CIC
- Value
- GBP 94,902
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following a below threshold three quote process in accordance with the PA2023 Regulations and NENC ICB Standing Financial Instructions, this is a contract award for the provision of a recovery college in North Cumbria which offers a curriculum both face to face and online with both groupwork and 1-1 sessions aimed at promoting self-management and recovery. The successful quote offered valued in the form of the lowest cost bid received of three submissions. In addition, the award was also evaluated on the following criteria: • Value for Money (VFM) • Quality • Coverage across North Cumbria • Number of courses/participants • Alignment with national Recovery College principles and evidence base • Governance and deliverability • Overall strategic fit ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recovery College Service North Cumbria.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board.
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
