Awarded contract
RBC Testing and completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process (HBAP) Via ESPO 664_25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grant Thornton (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 36,480
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBC Testing and completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process (HBAP) Via ESPO 664_25
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBC Testing and completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process (HBAP) Via ESPO 664_25.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
