Awarded contract

Provision of Three Cuddle Beds for Salisbury Hospice

Details

Value
GBP 44,550
Duration
3 months
Topic
Hospital beds
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Provision and supply of three Cuddle Beds for Salisbury Hospice at Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust. The requirement is fully funded by Salisbury Hospice Charity and supports palliative and end-of-life care by enabling patients and loved ones to remain physically close during treatment and end-of-life care. The award was made to Montcalm International Limited for the supply of NHS Supply Chain catalogue item TLC1085, including a five-year warranty ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192120 · Hospital beds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Three Cuddle Beds for Salisbury Hospice.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.