Provision of Services for Drugs & Alcohol Testing and Medication Advice Line
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- Alere Toxicology
- Value
- GBP 8,613,516
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Drug detection apparatus
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of Drug and Alcohol Testing services: Random Drug & Alcohol testing programme For-cause and post incident/accident D&A testing Drug & Alcohol Support programme active monitoring testing Supply of POCT kits with Medical Review Officer (MRO) service Test the Tester for Network Rail Occupational Health Service employee testers Medication advice line ## Contract award Title: Provision of Servcies for Drugs & Alcohol Testing and Medication Advice Line
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2036
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38544000 · Drug detection apparatus
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Services for Drugs & Alcohol Testing and Medication Advice Line.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Services for Drugs & Alcohol Testing and Medication Advice Line, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
