Provision of Schools Catering Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspens Food Services, Caterlink Ltd, Taylor Shaw Ltd
- Value
- 95,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of school meals and additional catering services at Lift Schools , in accordance with all relevant statutory requirements , good practice guidelines and to provide good quality, nutritious meals at an affordable price.The service will be an integral part of the school day where pupils will be able to take a nourishing meal in a pleasant and orderly environment which aids in curriculum attainment. ## Contract award Title: Catering Services Lot 1 North Lots: - Lot 1: North Region ## Contract award Title: Catering Services Lot 2 Midlands Lots: - Lot 2: Southwest Region ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 Southwest Lots: - Lot 3: Midlands Region ## Contract award Title: Catering Services Lot 4 East Lots: - Lot 4: London & South ## Contract award Title: Catering Services Lot 5 London and South Lots: - Lot 5: East Region
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Academies Enterprise Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-enterprise-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Schools Catering Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Schools Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Academies Enterprise Trust.
- 641£160.0bn
- 56£33.4bn
- 48£11.9m
- 47£10.8m
- 22£1.1bn
- 18£33.5m
- 17£517.5m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
- 5£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
