Awarded contract

Provision of Postal Services – Planned/Hybrid Mail

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Postal services
Published
29 June 2026

Tender description

Provision of Postal Services – Planned/Hybrid Mail Lot 1: Provision of Postal Services – Planned/Hybrid Mail

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64110000 · Postal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Postal Services – Planned/Hybrid Mail.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Postal Services – Planned/Hybrid Mail, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 910
    £22.4bn
  3. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.