Awarded contract
Provision of Lead Occupational Health Nurse
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nation Occupational Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Services provided by nurses
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Lead Occupational Health Nurse for DCC's Occupational Health Department. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Lead Occupational Health Nurse.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Lead Occupational Health Nurse, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
