Provision of i3P Membership (2026/27)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Membership organisation services
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Infrastructure Industry Innovation Partnership (i3P) is a Connected Places Catapult (referred to herein as CPC) programme that has been established to develop, share and promote innovation across the infrastructure industry and to provide strategic direction for innovation investment. This letter sets out the roles and responsibilities within the programme, together with the parameters for managing intellectual property rights and the fee structure associated with i3P membership. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
