Awarded contract
Provision of Funeral Services - NLaG 2026 - LOT 1 & LOT 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jason Rocks Funeral Services
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Funeral services
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of funeral services to cover Grimsby & Scunthorpe - this will be tendered under Two LOTS Going live JULY 2026 - This covers BOTH LOTs C452834 and C452835 ## Contract award Title: Funeral Servcie NLaG Lots: - Lot 1: LOT 1 GRIMSBY - Lot 2: LOT 2 SCUNTHORPE
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98371000 · Funeral services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
