Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice & Management Services - Childrens Home
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TSA Riley Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,641
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointed consultant will act on behalf of the Council to support the delivery of a project converting an existing residential dwelling into a small children's care home for children with high needs. The scope of services will include providing intelligent client support across the project lifecycle, ensuring the scheme is clearly defined, appropriately scoped, and aligned with the complex care, safeguarding, and operational needs of future occupants. The consultant will oversee procurement via a two-stage Design & Build route through the SCAPE framework, manage the development of designs to RIBA Stage 3 to inform the Employer's Requirements, and support the coordination of design, delivery, and commissioning activities to ensure compliance with all regulatory and quality standards. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice & Management Services - Childrens Home.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
