PRELIMINARY MARKET ENGAGEMENT FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION AND ALTERNATIVE PROVISION EDUCATION SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Tove Learning Trust
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Submission
- 17 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tove Learning Trust is undertaking Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) to inform the potential future procurement of specialist outdoor education, forest school and alternative provision services for pupils across its academies. The Trust is seeking to engage with providers capable of delivering high-quality, specialist educational provision for children and young people, including those with Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) needs, Social, Emotional and Behavioural Needs (SEBN), pupils who have been permanently excluded or are at risk of exclusion, and those requiring targeted interventions to support reintegration into mainstream or specialist education. The potential scope of services may include one-to-one support, small group interventions, paired provision with enhanced staffing ratios, whole-class outdoor learning and forest school programmes, curriculum-linked experiential learning including qualifications (e.g. ASDAN, DofE), therapeutic and personal development focused activities. The Trust is seeking feedback from the market regarding supplier capability, capacity, geographic coverage, delivery models, transport arrangements, safeguarding arrangements, staffing models, innovative approaches to delivery, and experience of supporting vulnerable learners. Information gathered through this engagement will help inform the procurement strategy in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. This Preliminary Market Engagement exercise is issued for information gathering purposes only. It does not constitute a call for competition, invitation to tender, or any commitment by Tove Learning Trust to commence a procurement process. Participation in this exercise will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any future procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published29 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Tove Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312510 · Vocational rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tove-learning-trust.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRELIMINARY MARKET ENGAGEMENT FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION AND ALTERNATIVE PROVISION EDUCATION SERVICES.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to PRELIMINARY MARKET ENGAGEMENT FOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION AND ALTERNATIVE PROVISION EDUCATION SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tove Learning Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
