PPM maintenance services for Underfloor Wheel Lathe at Ashford Depot
Details
- Buyer
- SE TRAINS LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- SMP Railway Maintenance
- Value
- EUR 361,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PPM maintenance services for the underfloor wheel lathe at Ashford Depot. Scheduled service visits per year for a period of 5 years and the option to extend for an additional 1 year. The supplier are the OEM Scheduled maintenance visits cost - : €361,000.00 for the 5 year period and any repairs and extras will be costed ad hoc ## Contract award Title: PPM maintenance services for Underfloor Wheel Lathe at Ashford Depot
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
SE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50220000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PPM maintenance services for Underfloor Wheel Lathe at Ashford Depot.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE TRAINS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
