Expired contract

PMP 25 Roofing works at Yeadon Westfield Junior School

Details

Value
GBP 41,011.11
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

To undertake roofing works at Yeadon Westfield Primary as part of the 2025 planned maintenance programme ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date2 July 2026

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PMP 25 Roofing works at Yeadon Westfield Junior School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PMP 25 Roofing works at Yeadon Westfield Junior School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.