PCI DSS Assurance for services integrating with Worldpay (UKVI merchant codes)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- ALEXANDER MANN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Home Office Technical Services require an accredited Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standards Qualified Security Assessor (QSA) to undertake a formal assessment of in-scope services that integrate with Worldpay using UKVI merchant codes. The engagement will secure an independent assessment, define any remediation required and provide the necessary compliance certification where achieved. The work supports the integrity of migrant journey services and aligns with the directive to prioritise live service management and compliance while reducing exposure to card-scheme sanctions. Supplier will provide a PCI SSC-accredited QSA (from a company on the PCI SSC list of approved assessors) to plan and execute an outcome-based PCI DSS assessment across the services listed below, deliver a certificate of compliance or a prioritised remediation plan per service, and support structured knowledge transfer to Home Office teams. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PCI DSS Assurance for services integrating with Worldpay (UKVI merchant codes).
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to PCI DSS Assurance for services integrating with Worldpay (UKVI merchant codes), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
