Awarded contract

Pay & Display Machines for Extension of Zone H

Details

Value
GBP 16,802
Duration
2 months
Topic
Parking meters
Published
3 July 2026

Tender description

a direct award via Lot 1 (Pay and Display Parking Solutions) of the ESPO Parking Management Solutions Framework 509_23. Purchase of for new pay and display parking machines to accompany extension of on-street parking Controlled Parking Zone H in Folkestone. End date as estimated date of delivery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38730000 · Parking meters
  • 51214000 · Installation services of parking meter equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pay & Display Machines for Extension of Zone H.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pay & Display Machines for Extension of Zone H, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.