Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LANGFORD DIRECT LIMITED
- Value
- 45,870.3
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Footpath construction work
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bolsover District Council is seeking quotations from suitably experienced contractors for the improvement and resurfacing of existing eroded stone paths at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover, and across adjacent open space. ## Contract award Title: Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2026
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover.
Related topics
Topics related to Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
