Awarded contract
PAHT - Zesty - Patient Engagement Portal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zesty Ltd
- Value
- GBP 155,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust award for Zesty Patient Engagement Portal via NHS SBS Framework Ref: SBS10521.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
