Awarded contract
N&I Hardware VAR, Licencing, Support and Maintenance of Hardware Asset
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
a Single Strategic Channel Partner Contract also known to the industry as a (Value-Added Reseller (VAR), that can assist with all of the infrastructure refresh activity required over the next 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to N&I Hardware VAR, Licencing, Support and Maintenance of Hardware Asset.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
