MW2315 - Beulah Hill Cladding Remediation - Consultant project Management Services Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pellings LLP
- Value
- GBP 439,766.26
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Advisory architectural services
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
•Employers Agent services to the end of making good defects period •Architect to design the works and review and provide technical advice to Hastoe Housing Association to completion of the contractor’s remediation works Hastoe is seeking the instruction to provide the following services for the cladding remediation of 2 adjacent buildings in Beulah Hill, Upper Norwood, London SE19 3DT The two buildings affected are 1-73 Menlo Gardens and 26-78 Priory Crescent •Fire Consultant/Engineer Services •Structural Engineer Services •Site Inspections to the end of making good defects period •Cost Consultancy to the end of making good defects period •CDM Principal Designer & Building Regulations Principal Designer to completion of remediation works •BSF Interface as the Grant Certificate Officer and monthly liaison •Includes, fire and rescue authority support – liaising on behalf of the Client with the London Fire Brigade or similar authority if they require information or support to Hastoe Housing Association on the project •Social Value – provision for support with the Client ## Contract award Title: MW2315 - Beulah Hill Consultant Services Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hastoe Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MW2315 - Beulah Hill Cladding Remediation - Consultant project Management Services Tender.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to MW2315 - Beulah Hill Cladding Remediation - Consultant project Management Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastoe Housing Association Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 118£206.0m
- 113£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 99£302.4m
- 91£2.7bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
