Awarded contract
Mini Competition 021 for the Provision of 700lb Cord Under the Multi Supplier Framework C17CSAE/708795450
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Worthington Industrial Products Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,058.7
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous cordage, rope, twine and netting
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the Provision of 700lb Cord (NSN 4020-99-3223567) via Mini Competition 021 under the Multi Supplier Framework C17CSAE/708795450 for the Provision of Cord, Thread, Bungee and Associated Items
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39540000 · Miscellaneous cordage, rope, twine and netting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
