Melbourne balustrading Consultant Services, Direct Award via ERPS Lot 3a
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mason Clark Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,540
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Kingston upon Hull City Council has appointed Mason Clark Associates Ltd to provide Melbourne balustrading Consultant Services, Kingston Upon Hull. The contract was awarded via Direct award process from Engineer Regeneration Professional Framework Lot 3a-Building Construction. The Services are to commence 15th June 2026, end date August 2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Melbourne balustrading Consultant Services, Direct Award via ERPS Lot 3a.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Melbourne balustrading Consultant Services, Direct Award via ERPS Lot 3a, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
