Media Buying Services for National Highways
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mediaedge:cia UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Marketing and Events Team manages “paid-for” marketing campaigns that aim to assist NH in delivering the Communications Strategy, as well as meeting the Government’s “Kickstarting Economic Growth” mission. The Strategic Communications team (which includes Campaigns and Insight and Evaluation) shares the same responsibility but focusing on our owned and earned campaigns. All our campaigns are a key tool in helping the company meet several KPIs. ## Contract award Title: Media Buying Services for National Highways
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2026
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Buying Services for National Highways.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Media Buying Services for National Highways, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
