Expired contract

Maintenance of Zeiss OPMI Scopes

Details

Value
GBP 13,521.6
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
29 June 2026

Tender description

The requirement is to approve and fund a comprehensive maintenance contract for essential clinical equipment, ensuring uninterrupted functionality, predictable costs, and compliance with healthcare safety standards. The contract is an OPTIME Complete Service Agreement covering the following instruments: OPMI Vario / S88/S81 System TIVATO 700 (multiple units) OPMI Sensera OPMI Lumera 700 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance of Zeiss OPMI Scopes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.