Awarded contract

Maintenance of CVX-300P Excimer Laser

Details

Value
GBP 12,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
29 June 2026

Tender description

This is for the Maintenance of Philips CVX-300P Excimer Laser ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.