Maintenance and Servicing of Grounds Maintenance Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Grounds-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Submission
- 4 August 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council requires a competent and experienced contractor to provide planned maintenance, statutory safety inspections, and reactive repairs for its Grounds Maintenance (GM) equipment portfolio. The primary objective is to ensure all equipment is maintained safely, reliably, and in accordance with manufacturer instructions, relevant legislation, and industry best practice. The Contractor shall demonstrate experience in the repair and maintenance of grounds maintenance equipment including petrol, diesel and battery-powered machinery. Please refer to the tender documentation for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2026
About the buyer
Vale of White Horse District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-white-horse-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-white-horse-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-white-horse-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-white-horse-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-white-horse-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-white-horse-district-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Servicing of Grounds Maintenance Equipment.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Servicing of Grounds Maintenance Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vale of White Horse District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
