MAG Group Aeronautical Ground Lighting (AGL) Fixtures, Fittings & Components Purchase
Details
- Buyer
- MAG Airport Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Runway lights
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Submission
- 26 August 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MAG is seeking to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework to facilitate a controlled, yet flexible method of procuring Aeronautical Ground Lighting (AGL) fixtures, fittings and components across a diverse asset base. The requirement will incorporate Manchester (MAN), East Midlands (EMA) and Stansted (STN) Airports. It is MAG's intention that the Framework will allow for both Direct Award and Mini-Competition mechanisms to facilitate the purchase of goods. MAG will be following a Competitive Flexible Procedure (CFP) which will evaluate Bidders against the below criteria: - Technical Competency (including ESG) - Commercial Value - Legal Compliance Further information will be available in the subsequent Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2026
About the buyer
MAG Airport Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34997210 · Runway lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mag-airport-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to MAG Group Aeronautical Ground Lighting (AGL) Fixtures, Fittings & Components Purchase, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MAG Airport Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
