Awarded contract

Lodge Letting and Management Services 2026-2030

Details

Value
960,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Published
29 June 2026

Tender description

The Royal Parks has appointed a Letting Agent to provide management services for a portfolio of 31 unfurnished residential lodges across six parks. The procurement was undertaken using a two-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure through the Government Commercial Agency Estate Management Services 2 Framework (RM6343), Lot 2: Estate (Property) Management. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lodge Letting and Management Services 2026-2030.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.