Awarded contract

Lewisham Schools Cluster Catering - Notice to Award

Details

Buyer
Educo
Value
GBP 10,548,980
Duration
3 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
30 June 2026

Tender description

2 stage tender process for the provision of school meals and some hospitality at the listed primary school. Stage 1 posted through mytenders portal - submission by contractors of response to Selection Questionnaire. submission will be evaluated and scored with the highest scoring being invited to Stage 2Stage 2 posted through mytenders portal - on-line briefing, site visits, submission of financial and operational response. documents will be evaluated and scored with the highest scoring being invited to present to the clients who will decide on their preferred supplier for a three year contract. ## Contract award Title: Adamsrill Primary School Catering Lots: - Lot 1: Adamsrill Primary ## Contract award Title: All Saints Primary School Catering Lots: - Lot 2: All Saints CE ## Contract award Title: Deptford Park Catering Lots: - Lot 5: Deptford Park Primary ## Contract award Title: Baring Catering Lots: - Lot 4: Baring Primary School ## Contract award Title: Greenvale School Catering Lots: - Lot 6: Greenvale School ## Contract award Title: Holbeach Catering Lots: - Lot 7: Holbeach Primary ## Contract award Title: Horniman School Catering Lots: - Lot 8: Horniman Primary ## Contract award Title: Kender School Catering Lots: - Lot 9: Kender Primary ## Contract award Title: Launcelot School Catering Lots: - Lot 10: Launcelot Primary ## Contract award Title: St Bartholomew's School Catering Lots: - Lot 11: St Bartholomews CE ## Contract award Title: St Margaret's Lee School Catering Lots: - Lot 13: St Margarets Lee ## Contract award Title: St John Baptist School Catering Lots: - Lot 12: St John the Baptist ## Contract award Title: St Mary's School Catering Lots: - Lot 14: St Mary's CE ## Contract award Title: St Saviour's School Lots: - Lot 15: St Saviours Catholic ## Contract award Title: St Stephen's School Catering Lots: - Lot 16: St Stephen's CE ## Contract award Title: St William of York School Catering Lots: - Lot 17: St William of York ## Contract award Title: Aspire including Holy Cross School Catering & St Augustine's School Catering Lots: - Lot 3: Aspire Holy Cross & Aspire St Augustines

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Educo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lewisham Schools Cluster Catering - Notice to Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lewisham Schools Cluster Catering - Notice to Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Educo.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.