Intruder Alarm Servicing and Maintenance across Asset Optimisation Sites with ASI Security Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A S I SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 110,030
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Burglar-alarm systems
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Servicing and Maintenace of ASI Security alarms and associated monitoring countywide. Essential for insuring our buildings and aiding the H&S and wellbeing of occupieers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Intruder Alarm Servicing and Maintenance across Asset Optimisation Sites with ASI Security Systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Intruder Alarm Servicing and Maintenance across Asset Optimisation Sites with ASI Security Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
