Awarded contract
Grant Agreement - Community Infrastructure Levy Funding
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lathom South Parish Council
- Value
- GBP 79,868
- Duration
- 7 months
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Community Infrastructure Levy Funding for Firswood Road Bridge Safety Scheme Lathom Keywords: grant
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
